Saturday, July 2, 2011

Wallpaper Of Fire

images Wallpapers · 3D/Abstract Fire Wallpaper Of Fire. Flame Wallpapers
  • Flame Wallpapers

  • gcwait2007
    10-14 10:27 AM
    I have applied AP for my family 3 weeks before. My wife needs to go India by end of next month. If AP approval doesn't come to our hand by next month, can she leave the country? If she shouldn't, what are the alternate options? I appreciate your help.

    It is not advisable for her to leave the country without AP on hand. It is a risky proposition. Normally USCIS checks internally the resident status of the person and if they come to know that she left the country already, they may say/ consider that she left USA with the intention of abandoning her AOS case and issue denial for her I-485.

    PS: You can encourage me to contribute more to the forum by awarding Green points, if you find this post as useful and informative.

    wallpaper Flame Wallpapers Wallpaper Of Fire. Firefox Wallpaper by weboso
  • Firefox Wallpaper by weboso

  • msadiqali
    08-25 05:42 PM
    i was able to get hold of them. they told me to call back on 12th working day if i dont get back any response within the next 11 days for my case.

    Wallpaper Of Fire. /fire-wallpaperz.rar.html
  • /fire-wallpaperz.rar.html

  • gcformeornot
    04-09 01:35 PM
    can be paid by employee....

    2011 Firefox Wallpaper by weboso Wallpaper Of Fire. Fire Horse Wallpaper
  • Fire Horse Wallpaper

  • useriim
    07-04 09:40 AM
    I'm outside US with AP (expiring in about a month). My GC has been approved this June.
    My GC employer has run out of work. He is likely to get work later.
    My options are:
    a) Stay outside US and look for project. On getting confirmed work, enter US to join employer.
    b) Enter US, look for project. On getting confirmed work, join employer.

    Getting employed by GC sponsor employer with, either option could take few months.

    While entering US, I will NOT have EVL(employment letter), only AP & I485 Approval Notice.
    Which is safer option (a or b) for US entry ?
    What questions can be asked at POE ? What should I say if asked about employer ?
    Can GC be revoked at POE?

    Which is safer option (a or b) for GC renewal, citizenship ?



    Wallpaper Of Fire. hot Forest Fire Wallpapers,
  • hot Forest Fire Wallpapers,

  • sw33t
    07-30 12:07 PM
    23 members and counting.

    Have you signed up yet?

    Wallpaper Of Fire. Consuming Fire Wallpaper
  • Consuming Fire Wallpaper

  • ecgoon
    05-27 11:01 AM
    Hey, just be confident.. not all people get a chance to go in a place and apply for a job.. besides, if you have all the qualities of an applicant, there is no reason to be shy, rather tell your interviewer on what you can do to be an asset and help the company grows more.:D

    study in australia (

    It is right that you say .pls confidence .you can pass. as i love unlocked iphone4 ( ,i must say .i love unlocked iphone4


    Wallpaper Of Fire. Fire Flower
  • Fire Flower

  • desanar
    04-04 06:17 PM
    If individual have US degree (Bachelor of Science in Nursing) along with B. SC in Microbiology from Indian, 1 yr Medical Lab Technician Course and 18 months Lab Assistance experience. Individual is on H4 visa, based on above qualification would student eligible for H1B visa? Person does not have SSN so do not qualify to get RN license in CA state. Any useful response will be kindly appreciated.

    2010 /fire-wallpaperz.rar.html Wallpaper Of Fire. Wallpapers · 3D/Abstract Fire
  • Wallpapers · 3D/Abstract Fire

  • gcpool
    02-03 11:14 AM
    Currently there are a lot of RFE's and renewal denials when they try to renew onsite. So they have been asked to go back to get renewed and once its successful, they come back. They are just being cautious.


    Wallpaper Of Fire. Fractal Art Wallpaper, Fire
  • Fractal Art Wallpaper, Fire

  • dehradoon
    10-09 04:25 PM
    I recently received EAD and my I-140 approved an year ago . I am waiting for the 180 days count down to be over. but my question here is after 180 days if i want to use AC21 , do we really need to have the I-140 apporval copy or receipt number bcz it is still with my employer and they are not going to share with the me for sure. But it got approved and year ago for me.

    Also is there any way i can get the receipt number of I140 by calling the USCIS ?

    Please help!


    It is not required, only the application number for the 140 would do and the print out of the page from the uscis website saying "approval notice sent"

    hair Fire Horse Wallpaper Wallpaper Of Fire. Forest Fire Wallpaper 2
  • Forest Fire Wallpaper 2

  • Saralayar
    08-22 03:05 PM
    For those of you who have rotted in the BEC and USCIS..for many years..that has eventually denied you from being a citizen sooner..there are some posts in I saw that talks about some kind of a campign to capture lost time...most of you will get GC soon..if you have wasted time..please look at a new campaign to recapture the lost time towards your citizenship
    I started this thread some time ago.. and there was lot of fight.. People do not look for the future:


    Wallpaper Of Fire. Fire Guitar Wallpaper
  • Fire Guitar Wallpaper

  • chanduv23
    10-20 09:10 PM

    Like me all July filers would get off the H1-B hook come this Jan. I am assuming everybody would use newly gained freedom of EAD to switch employer or jobs. So far, not many employers like to get involved in H1 hassels ( espcialy in midwest), so recruiters had good business by hiring engineers at low rate and syphoning off majority share of the pay check.

    But now, with 180 days (less than 75 days) limit over, all EAD holders are free to switch employers of jobs ( I know in same or similar capacity ... but that's not the point). The point is what would be the effect on current business contracting companies have? What would be the effect of EAD on their cost models and consistent revenues?

    Not saying they would cease to exsist, as H1B's would still need them. But isn't new and bold demands from engineers like me going to affect their margins? ...What do you think?

    It is true with Tri State hiring agencies also, all top tier firms with direct clients are trying to reduce layers by directly enrolling you on EAD - so come January - we will see a lot of people jumping.

    Thsi is healthy for the candidate. H1b shops will have their own ways of doing business and will deifnitely see some challenge

    hot hot Forest Fire Wallpapers, Wallpaper Of Fire. 2011 Fire Chrome Wallpaper
  • 2011 Fire Chrome Wallpaper

  • laststraw
    06-23 01:47 PM
    Thanks fromnaija.

    Will my I485, which was filed in July 2007, be automatically re-activated if my EB2 AAO appeal is approved?

    I won't be filing my new I140 until probably sometime next year as I am just working on my PERM advertisements now. I am assuming that there is no time limit to using a priority date from an earlier I140.


    house 36 Fire Letters Wallpapers Wallpaper Of Fire. New wallpapers Fire and Ice
  • New wallpapers Fire and Ice

  • vban2007
    07-20 04:08 PM
    No, I wont.
    We had a similar situation.

    tattoo Consuming Fire Wallpaper Wallpaper Of Fire. fire wallpapers.
  • fire wallpapers.

  • smuggymba
    10-06 12:00 AM
    LOL. never heard of this. I guess it's still on.


    pictures Fire Flower Wallpaper Of Fire. of fire wallpapers
  • of fire wallpapers

  • sundarpn
    06-13 10:55 PM
    As usual to complicate decision making.... :mad:

    Today PD (aug 2006 / EB3) is now current :) and I have my I 140 approved.

    I also have another job offer which looks great. :confused: But they will start GC only after 3-4 months!

    Should I just stick on to my current job and ride it out for 6 months to get EAD?

    When does one get EAD 3 months after filing 485 or after 6?
    Also if the dates retrogress, will 485 get approved? or Should the date remain current till 485 gets approved?

    dresses 2011 Fire Chrome Wallpaper Wallpaper Of Fire. Wallpaper image: Reign of Fire
  • Wallpaper image: Reign of Fire

  • neeidd
    08-05 12:14 PM
    Hi Guys,

    Based on other threads on this forum, I see a lot of I-485 approvals(EB2 I) at TSC for receipt numbers starting SRC# and whose PD is current . Just wondering if any one got I-485 approved whose application is a transferred from Vermont(EAC) to TSC?

    Please shed some light on this!

    Btw, my receipt date is 07/07 (EAC). PD current. Case transferred to TSC with a receipt date of 09/11.



    makeup Fractal Art Wallpaper, Fire Wallpaper Of Fire. 36 Fire Letters Wallpapers
  • 36 Fire Letters Wallpapers

  • BumbleBee
    07-27 05:52 PM
    Its complicated and gray area, I haven't seen any success from anybody yet.:confused:

    There are two ways of porting older priority date
    #1 if your old PD is stuck in backlog center, file a new perm labor with exact same wordings( same category too ), this is well documented.

    #2 If you have an approved labor(can be substituted also) and approved I-140, then file a new labor with any employer under any category(eb2 in your case). Once labor is approved, at the time of filling new I-140, you need to specify that you want to port priority date of previously approved I-140. Specify relavent memos too, try finding attorney who knows or have done this atleast once :D

    "EB3 - Labor filed - Aug, 2004 - BackLogged - Philadelphia - 45 day letter - Replied"

    priority date from above labor can only be captured if it gets approved and employer files and get I-140 approval for this labor, and then you go ahead and file a new I-140 for your already approved EB2 specifying need to recapture old PD.

    This is all from top of my head w/o having any degree in relavent field, please talk to attorney before taking any action blah blah blah.......


    girlfriend fire wallpapers. Wallpaper Of Fire. Fire Flower Wallpaper
  • Fire Flower Wallpaper

  • maugli
    03-19 03:36 PM
    Totally agree with you here Snathan!
    But other than peace of mind is there any other benefit, especially considering my case?

    hairstyles Fire Guitar Wallpaper Wallpaper Of Fire. Love Burning Fire Wallpaper
  • Love Burning Fire Wallpaper

  • gc_chahiye
    10-12 04:34 PM
    I have a EB2 labor that is approved from BEC. But i have already applied 140 and 485 using EB3 labor and both are pending. Now I am planning to interfile 485 once my old 140 approves.

    My question is does my labor expire, If I dont use it to file 140.

    Thanks for your advice.

    yes. 180 days past its approval date if it was approved since the law banning EB substition came out (in May or June this year). If it was approved before that law came into effect, then it will expire 180 days after the law became effective (Jan 2008).
    Go ahead and file the second I-140, you can have two pending.
    Expiration of Labor Certifications : 180-Day Rule
    Under current rules, a labor certification (LC) does not have an expiration date. Under the new regulation, an LC will expire after 180 days if no I-140 is filed to proceed with the case. For labor certifications approved on or after July 16, 2007, the I-140 petition must be filed within 180 days of the LC approval. For LCs that are or were approved before July 16, 2007, the I-140 petition will have to be filed within 180 days of July 16, 2007.

    03-27 11:27 AM
    H1 Approval notice of spouse/DS156/157 HDFC bank receipt and interview confirmation

    07-27 08:19 AM
    I happened to read the following on a different thread on IV

    "for cases that has to be filed by overnight courier that is by the USPS Express Mail the center will only pick up mails from the U.S Postal Service once a day and in the morning. Therefore any mail that is not picked up in the morning will be picked only the following day and is given a next day receipt date."

    Does it mean that any packages that were sent out yesterday(Thursday) will be delivered today(Friday), but USCIS will only pick it up on Monday morning and then assign Monday as the receipt date? Anyone with some knowledge on this, please clarify.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment